Sunday, 17 October 2010

Pop Eye

Pop Eye the Sailor Man is the buffest man without any biceps. He is soooooo lucky that he has biceps otherwise he would get efffed up all the time. Thank GOD for spinach :p

Thursday, 14 October 2010

The one and only TAZMANIAN DEVIL

What I could never understand about the bar none craziest cartoon ever, was how he created a tornado out of thin air???

Bugs Bunny! Whats Up Doc?

I personally think that Bugs Bunny is the most known cartoon character of all time, but for some strange reason is only aired during the late night hours and isnt seen by anyone.

Wednesday, 13 October 2010

The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles are back and here to stay. No one can say no to 4 goofy turtles that fight crime and love pizza.

Marvin the Martian....theres no need for any explanation lol ;p

Space Jam

I loved Space Jam as a kid because not only did it have the one and only MJ in it but it also had every cartoon character in it. We need more movies like this to come out.

Gumby and Pokey BABYYY!!!!!

This is where its at haha. Gumby and Pokey are legit, but now-a-days nobody even knows who they are. Bringin' back the good ol' days.